FIS Alpine World Cup Calendar 2021/2022

The final version of the FIS Alpine World Cup Calendar for season 2021/2022 is below.

How are the World Cup points awarded, and how are the World Cup courses set? Check our guides here: PointsCourses

Tell us your opinion: Who will win FIS Alpine World Cup in 2021/2022?

FIS Alpine World Cup Calendar 2021/2022

DatePlace Discipline1st2nd3rd
23/10/2021Solden, AustriaLadiesGiant SlalomShiffrin
Atomic
Gut-Behrami
Head
Vlhova
Rossignol
24/10/2021Solden, AustriaMenGiant SlalomOdermatt
Stoeckli
Leitinger
Salomon
Kranjec
Rossignol
13/11/2021Lech/Zuers, AustriaLadiesParallelSlokar
Nordica
Stjernesund
Rossignol
Lysdahl
Rossignol
14/11/2021Lech/Zuers, AustriaMenParallelHirschbuehl
Rossignol
Raschner
Rossignol
McGrath
Head
20/11/2021Levi, FinlandLadiesSlalomVlhova
Rossignol
Shiffrin
Atomic
Duerr
Head
21/11/2021Levi, FinlandLadiesSlalomVlhova
Rossignol
Shiffrin
Atomic
Duerr
Head
26/11/2021Lake Louise, CanadaMenDownhillcanceled
27/11/2021Killington, USALadiesGiant Slalomcanceled
27/11/2021Lake Louise, CanadaMenDownhillMayer
Head
Kriechmayr
Head
Feuz
Head
28/11/2021Killington, USALadiesSlalomShiffrin
Atomic
Vlhova
Rossignol
Holdener
Head
28/11/2021Lake Louise, CanadaMenSuper Gcanceled
2/12/2021Beaver Creek, USAMenSuper GOdermatt
Stoeckli
Mayer
Head
Thompson
Head
3/12/2021Lake Louise, CanadaLadiesDownhillGoggia
Atomic
Johnson
Atomic
Puchner
Atomic
3/12/2021Beaver Creek, USAMenSuper GKilde
Atomic
Odermatt
Stoeckli
Ganong
Atomic
4/12/2021Lake Louise, CanadaLadiesDownhillGoggia
Atomic
Johnson
Atomic
Suter
Head
4/12/2021Beaver Creek, USAMenDownhillKilde
Atomic
Mayer
Head
Feuz
Head
5/12/2021Lake Louise, CanadaLadiesSuper GGoggia
Atomic
Gut-Behrami
Head
Puchner
Atomic
5/12/2021Beaver Creek, USAMenDownhillcanceled
11/12/2021St.Moritz, SwitzerlandLadiesSuper GGut-Behrami
Head
Goggia
Atomic
Shiffrin
Atomic
11/12/2021Val d'Isere, FranceMenGiant SlalomOdermatt
Stoeckli
Pinturault
Head
Feller
Atomic
12/12/2021St.Moritz, SwitzerlandLadiesSuper GBrignone
Rossignol
Curtoni
Head
Shiffrin
Atomic
12/12/2021Val d'Isere, FranceMenSlalomNoel
Dynastar
Jakobsen
Fischer
Zubcic
Atomic
17/12/2021Val Gardena, ItalyMenSuper GKilde
Atomic
Mayer
Head
Kriechmayr
Head
18/12/2021Val d'Isere, FranceLadiesDownhillGoggia
Atomic
Johnson
Atomic
Puchner
Atomic
18/12/2021Val Gardena, ItalyMenDownhillBennett
Fischer
Striedinger
Salomon
Hintermann
Atomic
19/12/2021Val d'Isere, FranceLadiesSuper GGoggia
Atomic
Mowinckel
Head
Curtoni
Head
19/12/2021Alta Badia, ItalyMenGiant SlalomKristoffersen
Rossignol
Odermatt
Stoeckli
Feller
Atomic
20/12/2021Alta Badia, ItalyMenGiant SlalomOdermatt
Stoeckli
De Aliprandini
Salomon
Schmid
Head
21/12/2021Courchevel, FranceLadiesGiant SlalomShiffrin
Atomic
Hector
Head
Gisin
Rossignol
22/12/2021Madonna di Campiglio, ItalyMenSlalomFoss-Solevaag
Voelkl
Pinturault
Head
Jakobsen
Fischer
22/12/2021Courchevel, FranceLadiesGiant SlalomHector
Head
Shiffrin
Atomic
Bassino
Salomon
28/12/2021Lienz, AustriaLadiesGiant SlalomWorley
Rossignol
Vlhova
Rossignol
Hector
Head
28/12/2021Bormio, ItalyMenDownhillParis
Nordica
Odermatt
Stoeckli
Hintermann
Atomic
29/12/2021Lienz, AustriaLadiesSlalomVlhova
Rossignol
Liensberger
Rossignol
Gisin
Rossignol
29/12/2021Bormio, ItalyMenSuper GKilde
Atomic
Haaser
Fischer
Kriechmayr
Head
30/12/2021Bormio, ItalyMenSuper Gcanceled
4/1/2022Zagreb, CroatiaLadiesSlalomVlhova
Rossignol
Shiffrin
Atomic
Liensberger
Rossignol
6/1/2022Zagreb, CroatiaMenSlalomcanceled
8/1/2022Kranjska Gora, SloveniaLadiesGiant SlalomHector
Head
Worley
Rossignol
Bassino
Salomon
8/1/2022Adelboden, SwitzerlandMenGiant SlalomOdermatt
Stoeckli
Feller
Atomic
Pinturault
Head
9/1/2022Kranjska Gora, SloveniaLadiesSlalomVlhova
Rossignol
Holdener
Head
Swenn Larsson
Head
9/1/2022Adelboden, SwitzerlandMenSlalomStrolz
Head
Feller
Atomic
Strasser
Rossignol
11/1/2022Schladming, AustriaLadiesSlalomShiffrin
Atomic
Vlhova
Rossignol
Duerr
Head
13/1/2022Wengen, SwitzerlandMenSuper GOdermatt
Stoeckli
Kilde
Atomic
Mayer
Head
14/1/2022Wengen, SwitzerlandMenDownhillKilde
Atomic
Odermatt
Stoeckli
Feuz
Head
15/1/2022Zauchensee, AustriaLadiesDownhillGut-Behrami
Head
Weidle
Rossignol
Siebenhofer
Fischer
15/1/2022Wengen, SwitzerlandMenDownhillKriechmayr
Head
Feuz
Head
Paris
Nordica
16/1/2022Zauchensee, AustriaLadiesSuper GBrignone
Rossignol
Suter
Head
Raedler
Head
16/1/2022Wengen, SwitzerlandMenSlalomBraathen
Atomic
Yule
Fischer
Razzoli
Fischer
21/1/2022Kitzbuehel, AustriaMenDownhillKilde
Atomic
Clarey
Head
Giezendanner
Atomic
22/1/2022Cortina d'Ampezzo, ItalyLadiesDownhillGoggia
Atomic
Siebenhofer
Fischer
Ledecka
Atomic
22/1/2022Kitzbuehel, AustriaMenSlalomRyding
Fischer
Braathen
Atomic
Kristoferssen
Rossignol
23/1/2022Cortina d'Ampezzo, ItalyLadiesSuper GCurtoni
Head
Tippler
Salomon
Gisin
Rossignol
23/1/2022Kitzbuehel, AustriaMenDownhillFeuz
Head
Odermatt
Stoeckli
Hemetsberger
Fischer
25/1/2022Kronplatz, ItalyLadiesGiant SlalomHector
Head
Vlhova
Rossignol
Worley
Rossignol
25/1/2022Schladming, AustriaMenSlalomStrasser
Rossignol
McGrath
Head
Feller
Atomic
29/1/2022Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GermanyLadiesDownhillSuter
Head
Flury
Fischer
Huetter
Head
30/1/2022Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GermanyLadiesSuper GHuetter - Brignone
Head - Rossignol
Tippler
Salomon
7/2/2022Beijing, China – Olympic Winter GamesMenDownhillFeuz
Head
Clarey
Head
Mayer
Head
7/2/2022Beijing, China – Olympic Winter GamesLadiesGiant SlalomHector
Head
Brignone
Rossignol
Gut-Behrami
Head
8/2/2022Beijing, China – Olympic Winter GamesMenSuper GMayer
Head
Cochran-Siegle
Head
Kilde
Atomic
9/2/2022Beijing, China – Olympic Winter GamesLadiesSlalomVlhova
Rossignol
Liensberger
Rossignol
Holdener
Head
10/2/2022Beijing, China – Olympic Winter GamesMenAlpine CombinationStrolz
Head
Kilde
Atomic
Crawford
Head
11/2/2022Beijing, China – Olympic Winter GamesLadiesSuper GGut-Behrami
Head
Puchner
Atomic
Gisin
Rossignol
13/2/2022Beijing, China – Olympic Winter GamesMenGiant SlalomOdermatt
Stoeckli
Kranjec
Rossignol
Faivre
Head
15/2/2022Beijing, China – Olympic Winter GamesLadiesDownhillSuter
Head
Goggia
Atomic
Delago
Atomic
16/2/2022Beijing, China – Olympic Winter GamesMenSlalomNoel
Dynastar
Strolz
Head
Foss-Solevaag
Voelkl
17/2/2022Beijing, China – Olympic Winter GamesLadiesAlpine CombinationGisin
Rossignol
Holdener
Head
Brignone
Rossignol
20/2/2022Beijing, China – Olympic Winter GamesTeam ParallelAustriaGermanyNorway
26/2/2022Crans Montana, SwitzerlandLadiesDownhillLedecka
Atomic
Mowinckel
Head
Huetter
Head
26/2/2022Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GermanyMenSlalomKristoffersen
Rossignol
Meillard
Rossignol
Feller
Atomic
27/2/2022Crans Montana, SwitzerlandLadiesDownhillNufer
Dynastar
Ledecka
Atomic
Goggia
Atomic
27/2/2022Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GermanyMenSlalomKristoffersen
Rossignol
Ryding
Fischer
Strasser
Rossignol
4/3/2022Kvitfjell, NorwayMenDownhillAlexander - Hintermann
Rossignol - Atomic
Mayer
Head
5/3/2022Lenzerheide, SwitzerlandLadiesSuper GMiradoli
Dynastar
Shiffrin
Atomic
Gut-Behrami
Head
5/3/2022Kvitfjell, NorwayMenDownhillParis
Nordica
Kilde
Atomic
Feuz - Hintermann
Head - Atomic
6/3/2022Lenzerheide, SwitzerlandLadiesGiant SlalomWorley
Rossignol
Brignone
Rossignol
Hector
Head
6/3/2022Kvitfjell, NorwayMenSuper GKilde
Atomic
Crawford
Head
Mayer
Head
9/3/2022Flachau, AustriaMenSlalomMcGrath
Head
Noel
Dynastar
Yule
Fischer
11/3/2022Are, SwedenLadiesGiant SlalomVlhova
Rossignol
Bassino
Salomon
Shiffrin
Atomic
12/3/2022Are, SwedenLadiesSlalomLiensberger
Rossignol
Holtmann
Voelkl
Gisin
Rossignol
12/3/2022Kranjska Gora, SloveniaMenGiant SlalomKristoffersen
Rossignol
Braathen
Atomic
Odermatt
Stoeckli
13/3/2022Kranjska Gora, SloveniaMenGiant SlalomKristoffersen
Rossignol
Brennsteiner
Fischer
Odermatt
Stoeckli
16/3/2022Courchevel, FranceLadiesDownhillShiffrin
Atomic
Scheyer - Haehlen
Head - Atomic
16/3/2022Courchevel, FranceMenDownhillKriechmayr
Head
Odermatt
Stoeckli
Feuz
Head
17/3/2022Courchevel, FranceLadiesSuper GMowinckel
Head
Shiffrin
Atomic
Gisin
Rossignol
17/3/2022Courchevel, FranceMenSuper GKriechmayr
Head
Odermatt
Stoeckli
Caveziel
Dynastar
18/3/2022Courchevel, FranceTeam ParallelSwitzerlandAustriaGermany
19/3/2022Courchevel, FranceLadiesSlalomSlokar
Nordica
Duerr
Head
Vlhova
Rossignol
19/3/2022Courchevel, FranceMenGiant SlalomOdermatt
Stoeckli
Braathen
Atomic
Meillard
Rossignol
20/3/2022Courchevel, FranceLadiesGiant SlalomBrignone
Rossignol
Bassino
Salomon
Vlhova
Rossignol
20/3/2022Courchevel, FranceMenSlalomMcGrath
Head
Kristoffersen
Rossignol
Feller
Atomic

FIS Alpine World Cup 2021/2022 Final Standings

Overall

Men

1. Marco ODERMATT [Stoeckli]
2. Alexander Aamodt KILDE [Atomic]
3. Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN [Rossignol]

Ladies

1. Mikaela SHIFFRIN [Atomic]
2. Petra VLHOVA [Rossignol]
3. Federica BRIGNONE [Rossignol]

Downhill

Men

1. Aleksander Aamodt KILDE [Atomic]
2. Beat FEUZ [Head]
3. Dominik PARIS [Nordica]

Ladies

1. Sofia GOGGIA [Atomic]
2. Corine SUTER [Head]
3. Ester LEDECKA [Atomic]

Super G

Men

1. Aleksander Aamodt KILDE [Atomic]
2. Marco ODERMATT [Stoeckli]
3. Vincent KRIECHMAYR [Head]

Ladies

1. Federica BRIGNONE [Rossignol]
2. Elena CURTONI [Head]
3. Mikaela SHIFFRIN [Atomic]

Giant Slalom

Men

1. Marco ODERMATT [Stoeckli]
2. Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN [Rossignol]
3. Manuel FELLER [Atomic]

Ladies

1. Tessa WORLEY [Salomon]
2. Sara HECTOR [Head]
3. Mikaela SHIFFRIN [Atomic]

Slalom

Men

1. Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN [Rossignol]
2. Manuel FELLER [Atomic]
3. Atle Lie MCGRATH [Head]

Ladies

1. Petra VLHOVA [Rossignol]
2. Mikaela SHIFFRIN [Atomic]
3. Lena DUERR [Head]

Parallel

Men

1. Christian HIRSCHBUEHL [Rossignol]
2. Dominik RASCHNER [Rossignol]
3. Atle Lie MCGRATH [Head]

Ladies

1. Andreja SLOKAR [Nordica]
2.Thea Louise STJERNESUND [Rossignol]
3. Kristin LYSDAHL [Rossignol]

Read here how are the World Cup points awarded and how are the World Cup courses set.

The calendar for the future season 2022/2023 is here.

Who will win World Cup in 2021/2022?

Who will win Men FIS Alpine World Cup 2021/2022?

  • Odermatt (46%, 250 Votes)
  • Pinturault (18%, 101 Votes)
  • Kilde (14%, 75 Votes)
  • Someone Else (3%, 18 Votes)
  • Zubcic (3%, 17 Votes)
  • Schwarz (3%, 15 Votes)
  • Kristoffersen (3%, 15 Votes)
  • Feuz (3%, 14 Votes)
  • Kriechmayr (2%, 13 Votes)
  • Mayer (2%, 11 Votes)
  • Paris (2%, 11 Votes)
  • Meillard (1%, 6 Votes)

Total Voters: 546

Loading ... Loading ...

Who will win Ladies FIS Alpine World Cup 2021/2022?

  • Shiffrin (68%, 474 Votes)
  • Vlhova (17%, 119 Votes)
  • Gut-Behrami (7%, 47 Votes)
  • Goggia (5%, 33 Votes)
  • Liensberger (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Someone Else (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Gisin (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Bassino (1%, 4 Votes)
  • Holdener (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Suter (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Worley (0%, 1 Votes)

Total Voters: 700

Loading ... Loading ...
Posted in ALL DATA and tagged .

Ski Pro Guru

Simon is the leading editor of SkiProGuru.com for almost 3 years. He started skiing in his teens and now he switches from Alpine to Cross-Country Skiing regularly. He tried also snowboard for a few years, but then returned to conventional skiing :) In his free time he follows soccer, tennis and reads a lot of contemporary proses and novels.

2 Comments

  1. Is the 20/3/2022 men’s slalom the final 2021/2022 event?
    If not, please tell me where I can find the dates and events.
    Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.